Beam Communications Holdings Limited Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Beam Communications Holdings Limited (BCC), the latest P/E of 3.8 frames valuation, while ROE 26.81% and ROIC 87.82% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 2.45 and debt-to-equity 0.04, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

BCC Historical Per Share Metrics

9 years
Metric (FY)TTM20242023202220212020201920182017
Revenue per Share$0.28$0.38$0.46$0.30$0.28$0.27$0.33$0.22$0.22
Net Income per Share$0.01$-0.02$0.02$-0.00$0.01$-0.03$0.01$-0.03$-0.01
Operating Cash Flow per Share$0.04$0.02$0.03$0.01$0.01$0.03$0.04$-0.03$0.02
Free Cash Flow per Share$0.04$-0.02$-0.01$0.01$0.01$0.03$0.02$-0.04$-0.04
Cash per Share$0.04$0.04$0.06$0.07$0.06$0.02$0.05$0.01$0.01
Book Value per Share$0.06$0.19$0.21$0.20$0.17$0.11$0.15$0.15$0.17
Tangible Book Value per Share$0.06$0.08$0.11$0.11$0.09$0.04$0.04$0.05$0.07
Interest Debt per Share$0.00$0.01$0.00$0.01$0.02$0.05$0.03$0.00$0.00
CAPEX per Share$0.00$0.03$0.04$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.02$0.01$0.06

BCC Historical Valuation Ratios

9 years
Metric (FY)TTM20242023202220212020201920182017
Price to Earnings (P/E)3.77-7.027.5-90.4430.99-5.5242.1-5.21-10.06
Price to Book (P/B)0.820.750.840.991.351.51.831.090.78
Price to Sales (P/S)0.170.380.390.680.850.620.810.730.59
Enterprise Value to EBITDA0.07-31.22.527.646.8524.86.34-12.5538.94
EV to Sales0.040.30.270.470.720.730.750.690.53
EV to Operating Cash Flow0.287.614.4510.7414.286.826.48-4.75.95
EV to Free Cash Flow0.29-6.11-11.0711.4114.627.0815-3.95-2.96
Enterprise Value$890,736.00$9.92M$10.73M$11.04M$13.32M$10.60M$13.34M$7.62M$5.02M

BCC Historical Profitability Ratios

9 years
Metric (FY)TTM20242023202220212020201920182017
Return on Equity (ROE)26.81%-10.67%11.26%-1.09%4.37%-27.10%4.35%-21.01%-7.80%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)87.82%2.43%13.65%1.22%1.93%-4.62%2.66%-16.40%-6.88%
Return on Tangible Assets12.78%-11.38%11.29%-1.06%4.55%-18.47%3.98%-20.10%-8.78%
Earnings Yield26.55%-14.25%13.34%-1.11%3.23%-18.12%2.38%-19.20%-9.94%
Free Cash Flow Yield73.60%-12.95%-6.24%6.05%5.77%16.66%6.23%-23.66%-30.15%
Dividend Yield285.71%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

BCC Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

9 years
Metric (FY)TTM20242023202220212020201920182017
Current Ratio2.451.722.012.162.521.31.321.251.37
Interest Coverage72.2625.2114.27-0.961.95-1.362.93-20.64-7.54
Income Quality2.83-0.731.15-5.821.83-0.956.071.04-1.51
Debt to Equity0.040.030.010.050.110.410.200
Debt to Assets2.26%1.98%0.48%3.34%7.50%19.71%11.29%0.00%0.00%
Net Debt to EBITDA-0.278.21-1.13-3.43-1.263.78-0.450.87-4.62

BCC Historical Efficiency Ratios

9 years
Metric (FY)TTM20242023202220212020201920182017
Receivables Turnover9.488.597.433.9210.3110.8314.666.358.1
Payables Turnover8.364.224.973.897.123.78.194.543.87
Inventory Turnover6.813.913.823.984.162.343.921.672.26
Days Sales Outstanding38.542.4949.193.135.3933.7124.957.4545.08
Days Payables Outstanding43.6686.4973.3993.7851.2898.6944.5880.4294.33
Days of Inventory on Hand53.693.3295.6691.8187.74156.2493.11218.13161.58

BCC Historical Market Metrics

9 years
Metric (FY)TTM20242023202220212020201920182017
Enterprise Value to EBITDA0.07-31.22.527.646.8524.86.34-12.5538.94
Market Cap$4.23M$12.53M$15.56M$16.01M$15.78M$8.99M$14.28M$8.15M$5.61M
Enterprise Value$890,736.00$9.92M$10.73M$11.04M$13.32M$10.60M$13.34M$7.62M$5.02M
Dividend Yield285.71%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Payout Ratio0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Beam Communications Holdings Limited’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, BCC's current P/E is 3.8, compared with a multi-year average around 21.1. A lower P/E versus its own history is a calculated gap versus that average—not a conclusion that the stock is cheap. Pair it with profitability and earnings quality in the table (for example ROE/ROIC) to see whether the multiple moved with earnings.

What is Beam Communications Holdings Limited market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $4.23M. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Beam Communications Holdings Limited’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Beam Communications Holdings Limited's own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Beam Communications Holdings Limited compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Beam Communications Holdings Limited with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Beam Communications Holdings Limited outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Beam Communications Holdings Limited's liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Beam Communications Holdings Limited is financially strong. Current ratio is about 2.45, which is above 1.0 and can indicate more comfortable short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about 72.26, implying a stronger ability to cover interest expenses. Debt-to-equity is about 0.04, suggesting leverage is more moderate relative to a high-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Beam Communications Holdings Limited's financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Beam Communications Holdings Limited is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at 26.81% and ROIC at 87.82%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.