Victory Market Neutral Income Fund - Class A Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Victory Market Neutral Income Fund - Class A (CBHAX), the latest P/E of 13.7 frames valuation, while ROE 4.36% and ROIC 2.57% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 0.95 and debt-to-equity 0.10, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

CBHAX Historical Per Share Metrics

9 years
Metric (FY)TTM20232022202120202019201820172016
Revenue per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Net Income per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Operating Cash Flow per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Free Cash Flow per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Cash per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Book Value per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Tangible Book Value per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Interest Debt per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
CAPEX per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00

CBHAX Historical Valuation Ratios

9 years
Metric (FY)TTM20232022202120202019201820172016
Price to Earnings (P/E)13.6800000000
Price to Book (P/B)000000000
Price to Sales (P/S)156.3500000000
Enterprise Value to EBITDA21524.5800000000
EV to Sales158.1900000000
EV to Operating Cash Flow000000000
EV to Free Cash Flow000000000
Enterprise Value$3.31B$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00

CBHAX Historical Profitability Ratios

9 years
Metric (FY)TTM20232022202120202019201820172016
Return on Equity (ROE)4.36%4.44%-19.92%3.83%3.03%8.65%0.38%5.74%0.75%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)2.57%2.57%-1.00%3.01%4.09%1.77%26.03%3.95%23.00%
Return on Tangible Assets3.95%3.95%-18.24%3.26%2.62%6.81%0.31%5.23%0.69%
Earnings Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Free Cash Flow Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Dividend Yield3.32%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

CBHAX Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

9 years
Metric (FY)TTM20232022202120202019201820172016
Current Ratio0.950.950.430.250.190.150.120.230.2
Interest Coverage000000000
Income Quality00-0.90.314.040.07-3.2100
Debt to Equity0.10.10.090.170.150.25000
Debt to Assets8.56%8.56%7.79%14.51%13.20%19.72%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Debt to EBITDA249.69249.69-0.35123.34-15.936.140-0.090.03

CBHAX Historical Efficiency Ratios

9 years
Metric (FY)TTM20232022202120202019201820172016
Receivables Turnover4.184.184.333.93.842.183.743.813.65
Payables Turnover000000000
Inventory Turnover000000000
Days Sales Outstanding87.3287.3284.3693.6395.13167.8197.6495.999.95
Days Payables Outstanding000000000
Days of Inventory on Hand000000000

CBHAX Historical Market Metrics

9 years
Metric (FY)TTM20232022202120202019201820172016
Enterprise Value to EBITDA21524.5800000000
Market Cap$3.28B$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Enterprise Value$3.31B$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Dividend Yield3.32%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Payout Ratio0.00%0.00%-22.92%80.32%126.33%48.99%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Victory Market Neutral Income Fund - Class A’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, CBHAX's current P/E is 13.7, compared with a multi-year average around 13.7. When the current P/E sits near its historical average, the multiple is close to that range. Look at trend direction in profitability and cash-flow rows, plus liquidity and leverage, rather than treating the P/E in isolation.

What is Victory Market Neutral Income Fund - Class A market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $3.28B. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Victory Market Neutral Income Fund - Class A’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Victory Market Neutral Income Fund - Class A's own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Victory Market Neutral Income Fund - Class A compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Victory Market Neutral Income Fund - Class A with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Victory Market Neutral Income Fund - Class A outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Victory Market Neutral Income Fund - Class A's liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Victory Market Neutral Income Fund - Class A is financially strong. Current ratio is about 0.95, which is below 1.0 and can suggest tighter short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about 0.00, implying less buffer for servicing interest costs. Debt-to-equity is about 0.10, suggesting leverage is more moderate relative to a high-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Victory Market Neutral Income Fund - Class A's financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Victory Market Neutral Income Fund - Class A is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at 4.36% and ROIC at 2.57%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.