Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON), the latest P/E of 24.2 frames valuation, while ROE 47.30% and ROIC 10.51% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 1.38 and debt-to-equity 4.49, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

CON Historical Per Share Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Revenue per Share$18.06$14.83$14.52$13.62$13.68
Net Income per Share$1.57$1.30$1.42$1.32$1.65
Operating Cash Flow per Share$2.65$2.14$1.85$2.17$2.30
Free Cash Flow per Share$2.76$1.64$1.30$1.80$1.93
Cash per Share$1.25$1.43$0.25$0.30$0.00
Book Value per Share$4.00$2.33$10.52$7.87$0.00
Tangible Book Value per Share$-9.52$-8.90$-0.97$-3.77$0.00
Interest Debt per Share$17.77$15.77$8.05$8.46$0.00
CAPEX per Share$0.11$0.50$0.55$0.36$0.37

CON Historical Valuation Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Price to Earnings (P/E)24.1715.2215.8117.0713.62
Price to Book (P/B)9.949.192.462.920
Price to Sales (P/S)2.091.331.551.651.64
Enterprise Value to EBITDA14.7111.6810.3311.650
EV to Sales2.962.262.022.230
EV to Operating Cash Flow20.1515.6615.8714.030
EV to Free Cash Flow19.3420.4522.5516.850
Enterprise Value$6.76B$4.30B$3.72B$3.85B$0.00

CON Historical Profitability Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Return on Equity (ROE)47.30%60.41%15.57%17.13%0.00%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)10.51%9.85%9.63%9.46%0.00%
Return on Tangible Assets15.32%15.40%17.42%20.24%0.00%
Earnings Yield4.19%6.57%6.32%5.86%7.34%
Free Cash Flow Yield7.32%8.30%5.80%8.02%8.57%
Dividend Yield0.67%60.91%0.22%0.22%0.24%

CON Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Current Ratio1.381.421.071.020
Interest Coverage3.494.372.528.168.48
Income Quality1.621.61.271.591.35
Debt to Equity4.497.080.781.070
Debt to Assets71.22%77.40%36.38%45.26%0.00%
Net Debt to EBITDA4.324.82.433.030

CON Historical Efficiency Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Receivables Turnover7.638.738.58.360
Payables Turnover44.469.4768.5247.570
Inventory Turnover00000
Days Sales Outstanding47.8441.8242.9343.660
Days Payables Outstanding8.225.255.337.670
Days of Inventory on Hand00000

CON Historical Market Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Enterprise Value to EBITDA14.7111.6810.3311.650
Market Cap$4.78B$2.53B$2.85B$2.85B$2.85B
Enterprise Value$6.76B$4.30B$3.72B$3.85B$0.00
Dividend Yield0.67%60.91%0.22%0.22%0.24%
Payout Ratio0.01%926.87%3.41%3.77%3.21%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, CON's current P/E is 24.2, compared with a multi-year average around 17.2. A higher P/E versus its own history is a calculated premium versus that average—not a conclusion that the stock is expensive. Cross-check profitability (ROE/ROIC), liquidity (current ratio), and leverage (debt-to-equity) so the multiple is read with those published figures.

What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $4.78B. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. is financially strong. Current ratio is about 1.38, which is above 1.0 and can indicate more comfortable short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about 3.49, implying a stronger ability to cover interest expenses. Debt-to-equity is about 4.49, suggesting higher leverage than a low-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at 47.30% and ROIC at 10.51%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.