Gamehaus Holdings Inc. Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS), the latest P/E of 7.5 frames valuation, while ROE 12.38% and ROIC 4.01% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 2.84 and debt-to-equity 0.07, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

GMHS Historical Per Share Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2025202420232022
Revenue per Share$1.95$2.29$2.90$3.36$2.82
Net Income per Share$0.09$0.08$0.16$0.08$0.04
Operating Cash Flow per Share$0.00$0.00$0.06$0.04$-0.07
Free Cash Flow per Share$0.00$0.00$0.05$-0.03$-0.11
Cash per Share$0.42$0.32$0.38$0.32$0.24
Book Value per Share$0.72$0.64$0.68$0.51$0.47
Tangible Book Value per Share$0.66$0.55$0.57$0.40$0.40
Interest Debt per Share$0.05$0.01$0.01$0.01$0.02
CAPEX per Share$0.00$0.00$0.01$0.07$0.04

GMHS Historical Valuation Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2025202420232022
Price to Earnings (P/E)7.4721.0868.57149.22275.74
Price to Book (P/B)0.882.5116.6321.8623.52
Price to Sales (P/S)0.30.713.893.364.01
Enterprise Value to EBITDA6.5315.6759.2133.03139.93
EV to Sales0.160.583.773.273.94
EV to Operating Cash Flow00173.59251.11-151.8
EV to Free Cash Flow00199.34-374.63-101.8
Enterprise Value$16.50M$68.78M$547.42M$549.94M$554.54M

GMHS Historical Profitability Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2025202420232022
Return on Equity (ROE)12.38%11.92%24.25%14.65%8.53%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)4.01%9.53%23.45%12.23%9.38%
Return on Tangible Assets8.90%9.39%17.94%7.59%4.65%
Earnings Yield13.37%4.74%1.46%0.67%0.36%
Free Cash Flow Yield0.00%0.00%0.49%-0.26%-0.96%
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

GMHS Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2025202420232022
Current Ratio2.842.822.461.561.73
Interest Coverage00000
Income Quality000.370.53-2.5
Debt to Equity0.070.020.020.020.04
Debt to Assets4.67%1.10%1.34%0.72%1.82%
Net Debt to EBITDA-5.94-3.35-1.96-3.78-2.78

GMHS Historical Efficiency Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2025202420232022
Receivables Turnover1311.3311.259.246.68
Payables Turnover4.325.25.422.753.58
Inventory Turnover00000
Days Sales Outstanding28.0732.2332.4439.5154.61
Days Payables Outstanding84.470.2667.33132.64101.91
Days of Inventory on Hand00000

GMHS Historical Market Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2025202420232022
Enterprise Value to EBITDA6.5315.6759.2133.03139.93
Market Cap$31.49M$83.50M$565.55M$565.55M$565.55M
Enterprise Value$16.50M$68.78M$547.42M$549.94M$554.54M
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Payout Ratio0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Gamehaus Holdings Inc.’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, GMHS's current P/E is 7.5, compared with a multi-year average around 104.4. A lower P/E versus its own history is a calculated gap versus that average—not a conclusion that the stock is cheap. Pair it with profitability and earnings quality in the table (for example ROE/ROIC) to see whether the multiple moved with earnings.

What is Gamehaus Holdings Inc. market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $31.49M. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Gamehaus Holdings Inc.’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Gamehaus Holdings Inc. compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Gamehaus Holdings Inc. with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Gamehaus Holdings Inc. outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Gamehaus Holdings Inc. is financially strong. Current ratio is about 2.84, which is above 1.0 and can indicate more comfortable short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about 0.00, implying less buffer for servicing interest costs. Debt-to-equity is about 0.07, suggesting leverage is more moderate relative to a high-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Gamehaus Holdings Inc. is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at 12.38% and ROIC at 4.01%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.