Israel Acquisitions Corp Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRL), the latest P/E of -15.4 frames valuation, while ROE 17.09% and ROIC -858.81% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 0.76 and debt-to-equity -0.26, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

ISRL Historical Per Share Metrics

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021201820172016
Revenue per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$29.93$24.26$20.21
Net Income per Share$-2.77$0.38$1.25$-0.02$-0.00$-5.36$-26.29$0.46
Operating Cash Flow per Share$-0.33$0.45$-0.07$0.00$0.00$6.32$6.83$5.71
Free Cash Flow per Share$-0.33$0.45$-0.07$0.00$0.00$3.01$5.29$5.41
Cash per Share$12.77$11.14$0.14$0.00$0.00$5.21$11.14$9.68
Book Value per Share$-16.70$10.22$30.63$-0.01$-0.00$0.25$-6.35$2.60
Tangible Book Value per Share$-16.70$10.22$30.63$-0.01$-0.00$0.25$-6.35$2.60
Interest Debt per Share$4.36$0.11$0.00$0.06$0.00$23.92$30.25$36.92
CAPEX per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$3.31$1.54$0.29

ISRL Historical Valuation Ratios

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021201820172016
Price to Earnings (P/E)-15.429.868.6-587.29-7526-1.89-0.3921.96
Price to Book (P/B)-0.81-12.290.35-812.5-752640.53-1.63.91
Price to Sales (P/S)000000.340.420.5
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-52.7221.073.910-7526.492.022.314.2
EV to Sales000000.911.141.77
EV to Operating Cash Flow-541.4225.4-141.919125.4404.34.046.25
EV to Free Cash Flow-541.4325.4-141.919125.4409.025.226.59
Enterprise Value$90.49M$85.04M$51.53M$42.48M$38.08M$73.73M$74.98M$97.00M

ISRL Historical Profitability Ratios

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021201820172016
Return on Equity (ROE)17.09%-41.16%4.08%138.35%100.00%-2141.18%414.18%17.79%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)-858.81%-1.84%-0.70%-38.84%-102.41%78.80%95.98%3.29%
Return on Tangible Assets-21.65%3.41%3.93%-10.84%-12.86%-13.04%-65.68%0.89%
Earnings Yield-20.42%3.35%11.63%-0.17%-0.01%-52.83%-259.29%4.55%
Free Cash Flow Yield-0.19%3.97%-0.70%0.01%0.00%29.64%52.13%53.40%
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

ISRL Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021201820172016
Current Ratio0.7612.0127.260.010.110.921.391.73
Interest Coverage000006.025.463.15
Income Quality0.261.19-0.06-0.0600.96-0.762.3
Debt to Equity-0.26-0.120-4.56-1.9888.28-4.4913.54
Debt to Assets34.10%1.00%0.00%35.76%25.42%53.78%71.17%67.62%
Net Debt to EBITDA-1.270.2-0.050-1.981.271.463.01

ISRL Historical Efficiency Ratios

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021201820172016
Receivables Turnover000004.35.265.55
Payables Turnover000000.672.522.51
Inventory Turnover0000016.6671.8242.58
Days Sales Outstanding0000084.969.4665.78
Days Payables Outstanding00000543.78144.61145.61
Days of Inventory on Hand0000021.915.088.57

ISRL Historical Market Metrics

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021201820172016
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-52.7221.073.910-7526.492.022.314.2
Market Cap$88.31M$84.23M$52.20M$42.25M$38.07M$27.56M$27.56M$27.56M
Enterprise Value$90.49M$85.04M$51.53M$42.48M$38.08M$73.73M$74.98M$97.00M
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Payout Ratio0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Israel Acquisitions Corp’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, ISRL's current P/E is -15.4, compared with a multi-year average around 20.1. A lower P/E versus its own history is a calculated gap versus that average—not a conclusion that the stock is cheap. Pair it with profitability and earnings quality in the table (for example ROE/ROIC) to see whether the multiple moved with earnings.

What is Israel Acquisitions Corp market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $88.31M. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Israel Acquisitions Corp’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Israel Acquisitions Corp's own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Israel Acquisitions Corp compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Israel Acquisitions Corp with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Israel Acquisitions Corp outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Israel Acquisitions Corp's liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Israel Acquisitions Corp is financially strong. Current ratio is about 0.76, which is below 1.0 and can suggest tighter short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about 0.00, implying less buffer for servicing interest costs. Debt-to-equity is about -0.26, suggesting leverage is more moderate relative to a high-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Israel Acquisitions Corp's financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Israel Acquisitions Corp is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at 17.09% and ROIC at -858.81%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.