Lumos Diagnostics Holdings Limited Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Lumos Diagnostics Holdings Limited (LDX), the latest P/E of -6.3 frames valuation, while ROE -164.12% and ROIC -85.80% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 0.73 and debt-to-equity 2.26, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

LDX Historical Per Share Metrics

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021202020192018
Revenue per Share$0.02$0.02$0.04$0.08$0.16$0.26$0.27$0.11
Net Income per Share$-0.01$-0.02$-0.04$-0.30$-0.13$-0.42$-0.27$-0.08
Operating Cash Flow per Share$-0.00$0.00$-0.04$-0.12$-0.09$-0.17$-0.18$-0.02
Free Cash Flow per Share$-0.00$0.00$-0.04$-0.15$-0.14$-0.46$-0.33$-0.12
Cash per Share$0.00$0.01$0.01$0.05$0.38$0.04$0.18$0.01
Book Value per Share$0.01$0.01$0.04$0.12$0.49$1.00$0.69$0.18
Tangible Book Value per Share$-0.00$0.01$-0.01$0.04$0.35$0.29$-0.26$-0.02
Interest Debt per Share$0.02$0.02$0.04$0.05$0.06$0.15$0.62$0.30
CAPEX per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.03$0.05$0.29$0.15$0.10

LDX Historical Valuation Ratios

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021202020192018
Price to Earnings (P/E)-6.3-1.15-0.18-0.3-6.67-1.87-2.89-11.15
Price to Book (P/B)11.331.390.170.771.720.781.144.74
Price to Sales (P/S)4.760.890.151.195.322.992.967.36
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-7.27-2.11-1.7-0.7-5.85-1.89-7.48-15.47
EV to Sales5.481.030.81.123.323.44.619.9
EV to Operating Cash Flow-30.1312.11-0.87-0.72-5.74-5.25-6.8-65.85
EV to Free Cash Flow-27.3813.5-0.86-0.58-3.73-1.92-3.71-9.64
Enterprise Value$67.49M$11.45M$8.38M$13.02M$62.55M$19.71M$20.64M$19.01M

LDX Historical Profitability Ratios

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021202020192018
Return on Equity (ROE)-164.12%-120.86%-94.45%-255.66%-25.79%-41.89%-39.41%-42.49%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)-85.80%-46.95%-67.08%-101.19%-16.61%-41.07%-14.61%-15.86%
Return on Tangible Assets-69.79%-36.53%-61.75%-187.29%-18.58%-63.26%-48.78%-23.05%
Earnings Yield-15.76%-87.04%-556.11%-331.12%-14.99%-53.58%-34.60%-8.97%
Free Cash Flow Yield-4.20%8.59%-607.06%-162.15%-16.73%-59.33%-41.88%-13.97%
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

LDX Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021202020192018
Current Ratio0.730.760.731.051.760.751.420.14
Interest Coverage-9.53-7.3-27.59-124.970000
Income Quality0.24-0.111.070.390.720.40.660.23
Debt to Equity2.261.131.030.40.120.150.891.72
Debt to Assets56.12%30.03%38.49%19.47%7.34%10.71%41.05%57.72%
Net Debt to EBITDA-0.95-0.29-1.370.043.53-0.23-2.67-3.98

LDX Historical Efficiency Ratios

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021202020192018
Receivables Turnover6.2616.567.086.158.1315.618.115.58
Payables Turnover3.587.394.014.942.251.4312.2614.56
Inventory Turnover11.235.144.292.842.316.5232.5130.94
Days Sales Outstanding58.3122.0451.5959.3244.8723.3945.0165.46
Days Payables Outstanding102.0549.4190.9573.82162.33255.0229.7725.06
Days of Inventory on Hand32.4970.9585.03128.52158.0355.9511.2311.8

LDX Historical Market Metrics

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021202020192018
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-7.27-2.11-1.7-0.7-5.85-1.89-7.48-15.47
Market Cap$58.64M$9.87M$1.61M$13.81M$100.24M$17.32M$13.28M$14.12M
Enterprise Value$67.49M$11.45M$8.38M$13.02M$62.55M$19.71M$20.64M$19.01M
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Payout Ratio0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Lumos Diagnostics Holdings Limited’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, you can use the latest P/E (from the Key Ratios table) as your starting point and compare it to the company's multi-year P/E range in the historical rows. When the current P/E sits near its historical average, the multiple is close to that range. Look at trend direction in profitability and cash-flow rows, plus liquidity and leverage, rather than treating the P/E in isolation.

What is Lumos Diagnostics Holdings Limited market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $58.64M. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Lumos Diagnostics Holdings Limited’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Lumos Diagnostics Holdings Limited's own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Lumos Diagnostics Holdings Limited compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Lumos Diagnostics Holdings Limited with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Lumos Diagnostics Holdings Limited outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Lumos Diagnostics Holdings Limited's liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Lumos Diagnostics Holdings Limited is financially strong. Current ratio is about 0.73, which is below 1.0 and can suggest tighter short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about -9.53, implying less buffer for servicing interest costs. Debt-to-equity is about 2.26, suggesting higher leverage than a low-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Lumos Diagnostics Holdings Limited's financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Lumos Diagnostics Holdings Limited is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at -164.12% and ROIC at -85.80%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.