LuxExperience B.V. Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE), the latest P/E of 1.8 frames valuation, while ROE 34.62% and ROIC 31.04% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 2.33 and debt-to-equity 0.15, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

LUXE Historical Per Share Metrics

7 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022202120202019
Revenue per Share$17.30$12.57$9.69$8.85$7.97$7.91$5.24
Net Income per Share$3.17$5.53$-0.29$-0.20$-0.11$-0.42$0.07
Operating Cash Flow per Share$-1.01$-0.31$0.12$-0.64$0.63$-0.21$0.12
Free Cash Flow per Share$-1.07$-0.35$-0.02$-0.90$0.50$-0.25$0.09
Cash per Share$2.22$6.04$0.17$0.35$1.32$0.99$0.12
Book Value per Share$8.87$13.49$5.02$5.12$5.00$4.98$0.75
Tangible Book Value per Share$7.76$11.92$3.23$3.33$3.20$2.97$-1.06
Interest Debt per Share$1.45$2.24$0.63$0.70$0.27$0.28$2.68
CAPEX per Share$0.06$0.04$0.14$0.26$0.14$0.04$0.03

LUXE Historical Valuation Ratios

7 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022202120202019
Price to Earnings (P/E)1.791.22-16.46-18.65-87.31-60.89372.8
Price to Book (P/B)0.740.50.940.721.885.1536.77
Price to Sales (P/S)0.370.540.490.411.183.245.27
Enterprise Value to EBITDA1.430.45-111.65103.6460.4-1270.7696.75
EV to Sales0.320.230.530.451.053.145.73
EV to Operating Cash Flow-5.51-9.4144.41-6.2713.18-115.67244.12
EV to Free Cash Flow-5.2-8.35-247.89-4.4316.84-98.32316.71
Enterprise Value$780.85M$288.06M$444.72M$345.01M$722.01M$1.92B$2.58B

LUXE Historical Profitability Ratios

7 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022202120202019
Return on Equity (ROE)34.62%41.00%-5.72%-3.84%-2.16%-8.45%9.86%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)31.04%35.48%-4.19%-2.63%-3.12%-15.25%4.63%
Return on Tangible Assets23.23%26.13%-4.60%-3.16%-2.03%-8.90%2.75%
Earnings Yield48.33%82.08%-6.07%-5.36%-1.15%-1.64%0.27%
Free Cash Flow Yield-16.67%-5.13%-0.44%-24.51%5.27%-0.99%0.34%
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.85%9.16%0.00%0.00%

LUXE Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

7 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022202120202019
Current Ratio2.332.482.042.222.562.761.86
Interest Coverage44.44109.8-4.6-3.082.87-4.392.33
Income Quality-0.32-0.06-0.42.96-5.880.511.66
Debt to Equity0.150.160.110.130.050.043.43
Debt to Assets9.28%9.64%7.14%8.31%3.58%2.71%57.26%
Net Debt to EBITDA-0.22-0.6-8.78.27-7.6641.387.9

LUXE Historical Efficiency Ratios

7 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022202120202019
Receivables Turnover31.5315.5765.1693.6183.11104.1546.83
Payables Turnover6.112.295.355.437.417.466.62
Inventory Turnover1.30.641.231.071.451.321.42
Days Sales Outstanding11.5823.445.63.94.393.57.79
Days Payables Outstanding59.75159.2168.2567.2149.2448.9155.09
Days of Inventory on Hand281.11568.12296.46340.64250.94277.42257.71

LUXE Historical Market Metrics

7 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022202120202019
Enterprise Value to EBITDA1.430.45-111.65103.6460.4-1270.7696.75
Market Cap$900.17M$672.86M$410.06M$317.48M$813.51M$1.99B$2.37B
Enterprise Value$780.85M$288.06M$444.72M$345.01M$722.01M$1.92B$2.58B
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.85%9.16%0.00%0.00%
Payout Ratio0.00%0.00%0.00%-15.86%-799.80%-0.20%0.00%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does LuxExperience B.V.’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, LUXE's current P/E is 1.8, compared with a multi-year average around 125.3. A lower P/E versus its own history is a calculated gap versus that average—not a conclusion that the stock is cheap. Pair it with profitability and earnings quality in the table (for example ROE/ROIC) to see whether the multiple moved with earnings.

What is LuxExperience B.V. market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $900.17M. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does LuxExperience B.V.’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with LuxExperience B.V.'s own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does LuxExperience B.V. compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare LuxExperience B.V. with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see LuxExperience B.V. outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do LuxExperience B.V.'s liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that LuxExperience B.V. is financially strong. Current ratio is about 2.33, which is above 1.0 and can indicate more comfortable short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about 44.44, implying a stronger ability to cover interest expenses. Debt-to-equity is about 0.15, suggesting leverage is more moderate relative to a high-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do LuxExperience B.V.'s financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If LuxExperience B.V. is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at 34.62% and ROIC at 31.04%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.