Massimo Group Common Stock Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Massimo Group Common Stock (MAMO), the latest P/E of 10.5 frames valuation, while ROE 17.21% and ROIC 11.82% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 1.85 and debt-to-equity 0.35, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

MAMO Historical Per Share Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Revenue per Share$1.58$2.68$2.79$2.10$2.00
Net Income per Share$0.10$0.04$0.25$0.10$0.11
Operating Cash Flow per Share$0.11$0.16$0.26$0.00$-0.03
Free Cash Flow per Share$0.09$0.15$0.26$0.00$-0.04
Cash per Share$0.11$0.25$0.02$0.02$0.03
Book Value per Share$0.58$0.56$0.35$0.17$0.36
Tangible Book Value per Share$0.57$0.56$0.35$0.17$0.36
Interest Debt per Share$0.20$0.37$0.25$0.19$0.15
CAPEX per Share$0.02$0.01$0.00$0.00$0.01

MAMO Historical Valuation Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Price to Earnings (P/E)10.5160.5911.9429.8726.34
Price to Book (P/B)1.714.628.5817.58.32
Price to Sales (P/S)0.630.961.081.441.51
Enterprise Value to EBITDA8.8625.1110.0925.424.35
EV to Sales0.6911.161.511.56
EV to Operating Cash Flow9.8816.7412.22653.82-99.45
EV to Free Cash Flow11.7817.7812.3776638.74-83.9
Enterprise Value$45.11M$111.72M$133.38M$130.44M$128.96M

MAMO Historical Profitability Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Return on Equity (ROE)17.21%7.63%71.89%58.58%31.58%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)11.82%13.60%44.12%18.30%19.55%
Return on Tangible Assets7.99%3.11%24.83%10.70%12.37%
Earnings Yield9.62%1.65%8.38%3.35%3.80%
Free Cash Flow Yield9.29%5.89%8.67%0.00%-1.24%
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

MAMO Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Current Ratio1.851.672.041.111.54
Interest Coverage-1001.7669.0424.915.569.63
Income Quality2.432.121.050.05-0.27
Debt to Equity0.350.660.6810.4
Debt to Assets17.02%26.76%23.43%18.19%15.56%
Net Debt to EBITDA0.761.110.691.190.88

MAMO Historical Efficiency Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Receivables Turnover8.8122.4212.0312.5410.55
Payables Turnover6.978.036.245.85.35
Inventory Turnover1.572.823.072.412.66
Days Sales Outstanding41.4216.2830.3529.1234.61
Days Payables Outstanding52.3545.4658.4862.9168.18
Days of Inventory on Hand232.43129.44119.02151.39137.13

MAMO Historical Market Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Enterprise Value to EBITDA8.8625.1110.0925.424.35
Market Cap$41.23M$106.76M$124.31M$124.31M$124.31M
Enterprise Value$45.11M$111.72M$133.38M$130.44M$128.96M
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Payout Ratio0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Massimo Group Common Stock’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, MAMO's current P/E is 10.5, compared with a multi-year average around 27.9. A lower P/E versus its own history is a calculated gap versus that average—not a conclusion that the stock is cheap. Pair it with profitability and earnings quality in the table (for example ROE/ROIC) to see whether the multiple moved with earnings.

What is Massimo Group Common Stock market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $41.23M. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Massimo Group Common Stock’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Massimo Group Common Stock's own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Massimo Group Common Stock compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Massimo Group Common Stock with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Massimo Group Common Stock outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Massimo Group Common Stock's liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Massimo Group Common Stock is financially strong. Current ratio is about 1.85, which is above 1.0 and can indicate more comfortable short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about -1001.76, implying less buffer for servicing interest costs. Debt-to-equity is about 0.35, suggesting leverage is more moderate relative to a high-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Massimo Group Common Stock's financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Massimo Group Common Stock is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at 17.21% and ROIC at 11.82%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.