Nutritional Growth Solutions Ltd. Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Nutritional Growth Solutions Ltd. (NGS), the latest P/E of -0.0 frames valuation, while ROE 226.76% and ROIC 24.84% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 1.16 and debt-to-equity 2.10, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

NGS Historical Per Share Metrics

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021202020192018
Revenue per Share$3.18$0.04$0.16$0.23$0.21$0.31$0.33$0.14
Net Income per Share$-3.33$-0.04$-0.10$-0.33$-0.34$-0.72$-0.56$-0.01
Operating Cash Flow per Share$-2.33$-0.03$-0.12$-0.54$-0.36$-0.38$-0.50$0.08
Free Cash Flow per Share$-2.35$-0.03$-0.12$-0.54$-0.36$-0.39$-0.50$0.07
Cash per Share$1.00$0.00$0.01$0.12$0.29$0.77$0.16$0.66
Book Value per Share$0.47$-0.01$-0.01$0.16$0.27$0.71$0.17$0.65
Tangible Book Value per Share$0.47$-0.01$-0.01$0.16$0.27$0.69$0.17$0.65
Interest Debt per Share$1.58$0.00$0.02$0.00$0.01$0.50$0.02$0.04
CAPEX per Share$1.10$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.01$0.01$0.00$0.00

NGS Historical Valuation Ratios

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021202020192018
Price to Earnings (P/E)-0.01-0.7-0.93-1.25-3.98-2.78-3.8-188.92
Price to Book (P/B)0.03-2.69-10.42.564.912.812.743.38
Price to Sales (P/S)1.520.710.61.86.266.486.5215.86
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-1.54-0.78-1.06-0.9-3.18-3.57-3.6429.51
EV to Sales1.520.770.661.34.924.076.0711.09
EV to Operating Cash Flow-2.07-0.99-0.87-0.55-2.94-3.34-3.9919.84
EV to Free Cash Flow-2.05-0.99-0.87-0.55-2.9-3.23-3.9620.76
Enterprise Value$2.49M$1.90M$2.03M$3.82M$10.85M$5.84M$7.27M$5.48M

NGS Historical Profitability Ratios

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021202020192018
Return on Equity (ROE)226.76%386.63%1112.76%-204.77%-123.35%-100.90%-335.14%-1.79%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)24.84%-499.60%-1661.04%-200.38%-115.37%-48.34%-327.80%43.25%
Return on Tangible Assets-96.28%-358.82%-215.02%-142.15%-102.14%-86.08%-241.70%-1.53%
Earnings Yield-21694.21%-143.61%-107.00%-80.11%-25.11%-36.01%-26.32%-0.53%
Free Cash Flow Yield-48.53%-108.67%-127.51%-131.51%-27.12%-19.47%-23.53%3.37%
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.48%

NGS Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021202020192018
Current Ratio1.160.510.813.095.566.613.517.92
Interest Coverage0.632.61-63.57-235.11-52.58-0.74-45.91-13.97
Income Quality0.70.760.791.140.80.360.89-6.66
Debt to Equity2.1-0.25-2.050.020.020.030.070.02
Debt to Assets28.24%22.85%38.68%1.22%1.54%2.47%4.71%1.47%
Net Debt to EBITDA0.01-0.05-0.10.350.862.110.27-12.69

NGS Historical Efficiency Ratios

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021202020192018
Receivables Turnover1.7221.76170.0333.4921.266.7318.152.25
Payables Turnover1.783.558.566.217.885.1118.71.26
Inventory Turnover4.423.053.171.185.316.554.813.75
Days Sales Outstanding212.5616.772.1510.917.1754.2620.11162.53
Days Payables Outstanding204.83102.9442.6258.7846.371.4619.52289.66
Days of Inventory on Hand82.62119.77115.18308.8868.755.7175.8597.46

NGS Historical Market Metrics

8 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021202020192018
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-1.54-0.78-1.06-0.9-3.18-3.57-3.6429.51
Market Cap$2.50M$1.77M$1.84M$5.30M$13.80M$9.29M$7.81M$7.84M
Enterprise Value$2.49M$1.90M$2.03M$3.82M$10.85M$5.84M$7.27M$5.48M
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.48%
Payout Ratio0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-656.83%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Nutritional Growth Solutions Ltd.’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, you can use the latest P/E (from the Key Ratios table) as your starting point and compare it to the company's multi-year P/E range in the historical rows. When the current P/E sits near its historical average, the multiple is close to that range. Look at trend direction in profitability and cash-flow rows, plus liquidity and leverage, rather than treating the P/E in isolation.

What is Nutritional Growth Solutions Ltd. market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $2.50M. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Nutritional Growth Solutions Ltd.’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Nutritional Growth Solutions Ltd.'s own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Nutritional Growth Solutions Ltd. compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Nutritional Growth Solutions Ltd. with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Nutritional Growth Solutions Ltd. outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Nutritional Growth Solutions Ltd.'s liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Nutritional Growth Solutions Ltd. is financially strong. Current ratio is about 1.16, which is above 1.0 and can indicate more comfortable short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about 0.60, implying less buffer for servicing interest costs. Debt-to-equity is about 2.10, suggesting higher leverage than a low-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Nutritional Growth Solutions Ltd.'s financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Nutritional Growth Solutions Ltd. is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at 226.76% and ROIC at 24.84%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.