Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD), the latest P/E of 13.2 frames valuation, while ROE 3767.66% and ROIC 1.89% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 1.35 and debt-to-equity -71.25, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

RHLD Historical Per Share Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Revenue per Share$138.16$49.56$46.03$44.60$31.57
Net Income per Share$18.78$12.99$-0.38$12.10$0.37
Operating Cash Flow per Share$13.03$17.92$13.79$11.27$9.17
Free Cash Flow per Share$10.07$16.93$12.50$10.20$8.61
Cash per Share$14.44$8.44$4.50$0.97$0.00
Book Value per Share$376.80$-4.30$-18.71$-25.94$0.00
Tangible Book Value per Share$-194.35$-4.30$-18.71$-25.94$0.00
Interest Debt per Share$287.35$26.27$43.46$45.97$0.00
CAPEX per Share$2.97$1.00$1.29$1.07$0.56

RHLD Historical Valuation Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Price to Earnings (P/E)13.232.76-95.692.9796.57
Price to Book (P/B)-33.91-0.59000
Price to Sales (P/S)0.970.720.780.81.14
Enterprise Value to EBITDA18.213.095.454.960
EV to Sales2.871.031.561.750
EV to Operating Cash Flow30.452.865.226.940
EV to Free Cash Flow39.423.035.767.670
Enterprise Value$3.22B$434.63M$611.03M$663.92M$0.00

RHLD Historical Profitability Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Return on Equity (ROE)3767.66%-21.35%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)1.89%76.72%60.09%83.73%0.00%
Return on Tangible Assets10.15%54.65%-1.49%58.61%0.00%
Earnings Yield14.25%36.20%-1.05%33.72%1.04%
Free Cash Flow Yield7.49%47.17%34.83%28.42%23.98%
Dividend Yield0.00%5.11%0.00%0.00%7.33%

RHLD Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Current Ratio1.353.333.412.070
Interest Coverage1.255.954.295.496.83
Income Quality31.381.160.930.93
Debt to Equity-71.25-0.39000
Debt to Assets36.63%99.94%161.04%209.82%0.00%
Net Debt to EBITDA12.050.922.732.690

RHLD Historical Efficiency Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Receivables Turnover3.698.869.6510.150
Payables Turnover7.5735.3835.1222.30
Inventory Turnover2.054.493.463.750
Days Sales Outstanding98.9841.1837.8335.940
Days Payables Outstanding48.2410.3210.3916.370
Days of Inventory on Hand17881.27105.6397.380

RHLD Historical Market Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Enterprise Value to EBITDA18.213.095.454.960
Market Cap$1.09B$304.58M$304.58M$304.58M$304.58M
Enterprise Value$3.22B$434.63M$611.03M$663.92M$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%5.11%0.00%0.00%7.33%
Payout Ratio0.00%14.12%0.00%0.00%708.12%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, RHLD's current P/E is 13.2, compared with a multi-year average around 28.9. A lower P/E versus its own history is a calculated gap versus that average—not a conclusion that the stock is cheap. Pair it with profitability and earnings quality in the table (for example ROE/ROIC) to see whether the multiple moved with earnings.

What is Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $1.09B. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is financially strong. Current ratio is about 1.35, which is above 1.0 and can indicate more comfortable short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about 1.25, implying less buffer for servicing interest costs. Debt-to-equity is about -71.25, suggesting leverage is more moderate relative to a high-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at 3767.66% and ROIC at 1.89%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.