Stelar Metals Limited Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Stelar Metals Limited (SLB), the latest P/E of -6.1 frames valuation, while ROE -84.77% and ROIC -22.88% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 19.40 and debt-to-equity 0.00, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

SLB Historical Per Share Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Revenue per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Net Income per Share$-0.05$-27.85$-18.80$-43.90$-382.67
Operating Cash Flow per Share$0.00$-0.01$-0.01$-0.04$-0.02
Free Cash Flow per Share$0.00$-39.58$-44.62$-12.80$-0.02
Cash per Share$0.03$60.83$67.96$342.95$310.03
Book Value per Share$0.10$150.87$139.30$447.44$209.63
Tangible Book Value per Share$0.10$150.87$139.30$447.44$209.63
Interest Debt per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
CAPEX per Share$0.00$27.37$31.99$12.76$0.00

SLB Historical Valuation Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Price to Earnings (P/E)-6.070-0.0200
Price to Book (P/B)2.110000
Price to Sales (P/S)76.290000
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-8.62.443.527.820
EV to Sales65.570000
EV to Operating Cash Flow04974.965359.338862.917273.6
EV to Free Cash Flow01.531.5226.7817273.6
Enterprise Value$12.49M$-3.67M$-3.42M$-5.93M$-461,032.40

SLB Historical Profitability Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Return on Equity (ROE)-84.77%-18.46%-13.50%-9.81%-182.55%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)-22.88%-16.53%-13.55%-9.81%-182.55%
Return on Tangible Assets-44.66%-17.71%-13.05%-9.26%-115.37%
Earnings Yield-21.48%-40357.03%-6482.77%-23731.02%-191337.03%
Free Cash Flow Yield0.00%-57367.78%-15386.35%-6919.59%-8.97%
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

SLB Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Current Ratio19.49.7814.613.182.72
Interest Coverage00000
Income Quality000.670.880.05
Debt to Equity00000
Debt to Assets0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Debt to EBITDA1.412.443.547.820

SLB Historical Efficiency Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Receivables Turnover3.730000
Payables Turnover7.260.591.1100
Inventory Turnover00000
Days Sales Outstanding97.840000
Days Payables Outstanding50.26616.63329.1700
Days of Inventory on Hand00000

SLB Historical Market Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-8.62.443.527.820
Market Cap$14.53M$4,172.84$14,652.25$3,199.39$297.60
Enterprise Value$12.49M$-3.67M$-3.42M$-5.93M$-461,032.40
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Payout Ratio0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Stelar Metals Limited’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, you can use the latest P/E (from the Key Ratios table) as your starting point and compare it to the company's multi-year P/E range in the historical rows. When the current P/E sits near its historical average, the multiple is close to that range. Look at trend direction in profitability and cash-flow rows, plus liquidity and leverage, rather than treating the P/E in isolation.

What is Stelar Metals Limited market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $14.53M. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Stelar Metals Limited’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Stelar Metals Limited's own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Stelar Metals Limited compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Stelar Metals Limited with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Stelar Metals Limited outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Stelar Metals Limited's liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Stelar Metals Limited is financially strong. Current ratio is about 19.40, which is above 1.0 and can indicate more comfortable short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about 0.00, implying less buffer for servicing interest costs. Debt-to-equity is about 0.00, suggesting leverage is more moderate relative to a high-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Stelar Metals Limited's financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Stelar Metals Limited is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at -84.77% and ROIC at -22.88%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.