Sportradar Group AG Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Sportradar Group AG (SRAD), the latest P/E of 217.3 frames valuation, while ROE 1.85% and ROIC 5.94% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 0.98 and debt-to-equity 0.08, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

SRAD Historical Per Share Metrics

7 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022202120202019
Revenue per Share$4.75$3.48$2.83$2.46$2.03$1.37$1.29
Net Income per Share$0.06$0.11$0.11$0.04$0.05$0.05$0.04
Operating Cash Flow per Share$1.47$1.11$0.83$0.57$0.48$0.51$0.49
Free Cash Flow per Share$1.00$0.39$0.19$0.02$0.01$0.19$0.16
Cash per Share$0.86$1.10$0.89$0.82$2.68$1.30$0.20
Book Value per Share$2.67$2.93$2.81$2.55$2.66$0.55$0.52
Tangible Book Value per Share$-3.58$-2.13$-2.66$-0.29$-0.26$-0.62$-0.90
Interest Debt per Share$0.52$0.39$0.26$0.22$1.69$1.54$0.59
CAPEX per Share$0.46$0.72$0.65$0.55$0.47$0.32$0.33

SRAD Historical Valuation Ratios

7 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022202120202019
Price to Earnings (P/E)217.32155.8589.51253.59340.56397.71563.13
Price to Book (P/B)4.185.753.573.675.7936.2542.08
Price to Sales (P/S)2.374.813.533.787.6314.9717.37
Enterprise Value to EBITDA8.9413.210.0910.4721.9535.7343.16
EV to Sales2.234.543.283.487.0815.117.64
EV to Operating Cash Flow7.2314.2211.1215.1230.0540.4445.98
EV to Free Cash Flow10.5740.0549.26460.062702.78106.73140.69
Enterprise Value$3.11B$5.02B$2.87B$2.54B$3.97B$6.12B$6.71B

SRAD Historical Profitability Ratios

7 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022202120202019
Return on Equity (ROE)1.85%3.69%3.99%1.45%1.70%9.11%7.47%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)5.94%18.50%3.02%1.85%2.00%5.28%-11.15%
Return on Tangible Assets2.31%4.97%6.30%2.00%1.31%2.50%4.06%
Earnings Yield0.52%0.64%1.12%0.39%0.29%0.25%0.18%
Free Cash Flow Yield8.92%2.36%1.88%0.20%0.03%0.95%0.72%
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

SRAD Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

7 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022202120202019
Current Ratio0.981.531.261.33.362.250.58
Interest Coverage1.473.092.490.821.753.623.89
Income Quality25.310.347.6316.0210.3410.2212.51
Debt to Equity0.080.050.060.030.592.621.02
Debt to Assets2.38%2.04%2.23%1.64%24.58%45.84%22.54%
Net Debt to EBITDA-0.55-0.79-0.8-0.91-1.70.310.66

SRAD Historical Efficiency Ratios

7 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022202120202019
Receivables Turnover15.556.016.646.416.818.5111.48
Payables Turnover2.233.190.680.774.272.263.21
Inventory Turnover0145.129.6727.7307.33.46
Days Sales Outstanding23.4760.7554.9556.9353.5742.931.78
Days Payables Outstanding163.69114.54533.74472.7685.54161.83113.86
Days of Inventory on Hand02.5212.313.16049.99105.51

SRAD Historical Market Metrics

7 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022202120202019
Enterprise Value to EBITDA8.9413.210.0910.4721.9535.7343.16
Market Cap$3.30B$5.32B$3.10B$2.76B$4.28B$6.06B$6.61B
Enterprise Value$3.11B$5.02B$2.87B$2.54B$3.97B$6.12B$6.71B
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Payout Ratio0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Sportradar Group AG’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, SRAD's current P/E is 217.3, compared with a multi-year average around 288.2. A lower P/E versus its own history is a calculated gap versus that average—not a conclusion that the stock is cheap. Pair it with profitability and earnings quality in the table (for example ROE/ROIC) to see whether the multiple moved with earnings.

What is Sportradar Group AG market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $3.30B. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Sportradar Group AG’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Sportradar Group AG's own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Sportradar Group AG compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Sportradar Group AG with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Sportradar Group AG outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Sportradar Group AG's liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Sportradar Group AG is financially strong. Current ratio is about 0.98, which is below 1.0 and can suggest tighter short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about 1.47, implying less buffer for servicing interest costs. Debt-to-equity is about 0.08, suggesting leverage is more moderate relative to a high-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Sportradar Group AG's financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Sportradar Group AG is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at 1.85% and ROIC at 5.94%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.