Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS), the latest P/E of -0.1 frames valuation, while ROE -169.39% and ROIC -131.98% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 3.10 and debt-to-equity 0.04, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

STFS Historical Per Share Metrics

4 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022
Revenue per Share$222.48$8.96$6.36$3.26
Net Income per Share$-162.15$0.92$0.72$0.23
Operating Cash Flow per Share$-26.43$0.60$-2.73$0.02
Free Cash Flow per Share$-26.43$0.60$-2.73$0.02
Cash per Share$0.94$0.10$0.00$0.00
Book Value per Share$116.00$1.85$-1.87$-2.59
Tangible Book Value per Share$112.77$1.85$-1.87$-2.59
Interest Debt per Share$5.27$0.46$0.83$1.08
CAPEX per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00

STFS Historical Valuation Ratios

4 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022
Price to Earnings (P/E)-0.0825.6832.8195.3
Price to Book (P/B)0.2612.83-12.65-8.43
Price to Sales (P/S)0.062.653.716.7
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-0.1119.123.3571.38
EV to Sales0.072.683.847.02
EV to Operating Cash Flow-0.6340.36-8.95961.99
EV to Free Cash Flow-0.6340.36-8.95961.99
Enterprise Value$13.80M$291.98M$265.01M$248.15M

STFS Historical Profitability Ratios

4 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022
Return on Equity (ROE)-169.39%49.97%-38.55%-8.85%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)-131.98%37.95%-68.21%-15.92%
Return on Tangible Assets-99.98%18.72%18.71%9.22%
Earnings Yield-534.62%3.89%3.05%1.05%
Free Cash Flow Yield-207.95%2.51%-11.55%0.11%
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

STFS Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

4 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022
Current Ratio3.11.570.640.47
Interest Coverage-340.6262.4123.666.39
Income Quality0.170.65-3.790.1
Debt to Equity0.040.24-0.42-0.4
Debt to Assets2.90%8.93%20.54%41.68%
Net Debt to EBITDA-0.020.270.753.22

STFS Historical Efficiency Ratios

4 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022
Receivables Turnover2.752.624.465.59
Payables Turnover8.715.062.881.84
Inventory Turnover0000
Days Sales Outstanding132.8139.281.7665.26
Days Payables Outstanding41.8972.17126.58198.07
Days of Inventory on Hand0000

STFS Historical Market Metrics

4 years
Metric (FY)TTM202420232022
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-0.1119.123.3571.38
Market Cap$10.58M$287.89M$256.48M$236.96M
Enterprise Value$13.80M$291.98M$265.01M$248.15M
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Payout Ratio0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, STFS's current P/E is -0.1, compared with a multi-year average around 51.3. A lower P/E versus its own history is a calculated gap versus that average—not a conclusion that the stock is cheap. Pair it with profitability and earnings quality in the table (for example ROE/ROIC) to see whether the multiple moved with earnings.

What is Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $10.58M. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited's own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited's liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited is financially strong. Current ratio is about 3.10, which is above 1.0 and can indicate more comfortable short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about -340.62, implying less buffer for servicing interest costs. Debt-to-equity is about 0.04, suggesting leverage is more moderate relative to a high-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited's financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at -169.39% and ROIC at -131.98%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.