Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II (SVII), the latest P/E of -7.0 frames valuation, while ROE -185.31% and ROIC -29.77% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 15.88 and debt-to-equity 0.04, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

SVII Historical Per Share Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Revenue per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Net Income per Share$-1.01$0.33$0.36$0.05$-0.00
Operating Cash Flow per Share$-0.27$-0.04$-0.02$-0.03$0.00
Free Cash Flow per Share$-0.29$-0.04$-0.02$-0.03$0.00
Cash per Share$0.95$0.02$0.04$0.06$0.00
Book Value per Share$0.63$1.17$7.90$7.55$0.00
Tangible Book Value per Share$0.63$1.17$7.90$7.55$0.00
Interest Debt per Share$0.02$0.07$0.00$0.00$0.01
CAPEX per Share$0.02$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00

SVII Historical Valuation Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Price to Earnings (P/E)-734.5530.22215.86-21583.93
Price to Book (P/B)10.999.651.371.3421340.12
Price to Sales (P/S)00000
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-14.4730.8814.470237552.84
EV to Sales00000
EV to Operating Cash Flow-22.48-317.15-672.56-331.6530947050.15
EV to Free Cash Flow-20.56-317.15-672.56-331.6530947050.15
Enterprise Value$178.22M$236.38M$330.27M$308.92M$268.43M

SVII Historical Profitability Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Return on Equity (ROE)-185.31%27.92%4.53%0.62%-98.87%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)-29.77%-3.25%-0.35%-0.10%-6.88%
Return on Tangible Assets-70.02%26.09%4.38%0.60%-2.02%
Earnings Yield-14.60%2.89%3.31%0.46%-0.00%
Free Cash Flow Yield-4.22%-0.32%-0.15%-0.30%0.00%
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

SVII Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Current Ratio15.880.337.5914.690
Interest Coverage00000
Income Quality0.26-0.11-0.04-0.650
Debt to Equity0.040.060013.37
Debt to Assets1.69%5.74%0.00%0.00%27.30%
Net Debt to EBITDA2.220.13-0.050148.71

SVII Historical Efficiency Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Receivables Turnover00000
Payables Turnover00000
Inventory Turnover00000
Days Sales Outstanding00000
Days Payables Outstanding00000
Days of Inventory on Hand00000

SVII Historical Market Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-14.4730.8814.470237552.84
Market Cap$205.58M$235.37M$331.51M$310.65M$268.27M
Enterprise Value$178.22M$236.38M$330.27M$308.92M$268.43M
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Payout Ratio0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, SVII's current P/E is -7.0, compared with a multi-year average around 93.5. A lower P/E versus its own history is a calculated gap versus that average—not a conclusion that the stock is cheap. Pair it with profitability and earnings quality in the table (for example ROE/ROIC) to see whether the multiple moved with earnings.

What is Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $205.58M. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II's own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II's liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II is financially strong. Current ratio is about 15.88, which is above 1.0 and can indicate more comfortable short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about 0.00, implying less buffer for servicing interest costs. Debt-to-equity is about 0.04, suggesting leverage is more moderate relative to a high-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II's financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at -185.31% and ROIC at -29.77%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.