Welsbach Technology Metals Acquisition Corp. Ratios | P/E, ROE & Valuation

On the Key Ratios page for Welsbach Technology Metals Acquisition Corp. (WTMA), the latest P/E of -7.3 frames valuation, while ROE 4414.77% and ROIC -544.98% indicates profitability and capital efficiency. Together with the current ratio of 0.16 and debt-to-equity -1.13, these signals help you judge whether valuation is supported by fundamentals across the historical rows.

Financial Performance Ratios

WTMA Historical Per Share Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Revenue per Share$0.01$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Net Income per Share$-0.73$-555853.61$-0.01$-1.05$-0.01
Operating Cash Flow per Share$-0.02$-901336.01$-0.21$-0.43$-0.03
Free Cash Flow per Share$-0.04$-901336.01$-0.21$-0.43$-0.03
Cash per Share$0.01$731.93$0.00$0.14$0.12
Book Value per Share$-0.03$829537.99$2.26$32.24$7.59
Tangible Book Value per Share$-0.14$829537.99$2.26$32.24$7.59
Interest Debt per Share$0.03$2.49$0.44$1.17$0.00
CAPEX per Share$0.01$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00

WTMA Historical Valuation Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Price to Earnings (P/E)-7.350-1277.04-9.74-1387.43
Price to Book (P/B)-247.3604.760.321.29
Price to Sales (P/S)7.180000
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-3.85033.3-11.091917.15
EV to Sales11.740000
EV to Operating Cash Flow-2.720-53.59-25.1-360.33
EV to Free Cash Flow-1.80-53.59-25.1-360.33
Enterprise Value$41.26M$23.48M$72.21M$24.51M$93.98M

WTMA Historical Profitability Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Return on Equity (ROE)4414.77%-67.01%-0.37%-3.25%-0.09%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)-544.98%22.42%-11.04%-4.63%-0.09%
Return on Tangible Assets-1523.04%-7.33%-0.23%-2.98%-0.09%
Earnings Yield-9.74%-4628256.56%-0.08%-10.27%-0.07%
Free Cash Flow Yield-90.66%-7504879.35%-1.94%-4.19%-0.27%
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

WTMA Historical Liquidity & Financial Strength

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Current Ratio0.16000.0910.92
Interest Coverage19.600-2.970
Income Quality0.031621534.8624.80.413.8
Debt to Equity-1.1300.20.020
Debt to Assets22.37%0.00%11.89%1.93%0.00%
Net Debt to EBITDA-1.4901.31-0.56-24.5

WTMA Historical Efficiency Ratios

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Receivables Turnover1.580000
Payables Turnover0.140000
Inventory Turnover0.960000
Days Sales Outstanding230.320000
Days Payables Outstanding2581.220000
Days of Inventory on Hand381.540000

WTMA Historical Market Metrics

5 years
Metric (FY)TTM2024202320222021
Enterprise Value to EBITDA-3.85033.3-11.091917.15
Market Cap$25.25M$19.44M$69.37M$23.27M$95.18M
Enterprise Value$41.26M$23.48M$72.21M$24.51M$93.98M
Dividend Yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Payout Ratio0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Welsbach Technology Metals Acquisition Corp.’s P/E ratio compare with its history?

On this page, you can use the latest P/E (from the Key Ratios table) as your starting point and compare it to the company's multi-year P/E range in the historical rows. When the current P/E sits near its historical average, the multiple is close to that range. Look at trend direction in profitability and cash-flow rows, plus liquidity and leverage, rather than treating the P/E in isolation.

What is Welsbach Technology Metals Acquisition Corp. market cap?

Market cap is the market value of a company's equity and is commonly calculated as share price multiplied by shares outstanding. The latest market cap shown in the table is $25.25M. Pair market cap with valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, P/S) so you can evaluate whether size also corresponds with "quality" and profitability. For a wider view across stocks, you can also use the stock screener.

How does Welsbach Technology Metals Acquisition Corp.’s P/E compare with its industry?

There is no P/E Tickerplace rates as good. Compare the P/E on this page with Welsbach Technology Metals Acquisition Corp.'s own historical range (in the table) and with peers via the Screener and Compare tools. A higher or lower multiple versus peers is a calculated gap, not a recommendation.

How does Welsbach Technology Metals Acquisition Corp. compare to its competitors in key financial ratios?

The fastest way to compare Welsbach Technology Metals Acquisition Corp. with competitors is to use the built-in "Peers Comparison" section on this page and the Compare tool. Focus on a small set of ratios that work together: P/E for valuation, ROE/ROIC for profitability and capital efficiency, current ratio and interest coverage for liquidity and solvency, and debt-to-equity for leverage risk. When you see Welsbach Technology Metals Acquisition Corp. outperform peers on profitability while keeping valuation and leverage reasonable, it often signals stronger fundamentals.

What do Welsbach Technology Metals Acquisition Corp.'s liquidity and leverage ratios show?

Liquidity and leverage figures on this page are published ratios, not a verdict that Welsbach Technology Metals Acquisition Corp. is financially strong. Current ratio is about 0.16, which is below 1.0 and can suggest tighter short-term liquidity. Interest coverage is about 19.60, implying a stronger ability to cover interest expenses. Debt-to-equity is about -1.13, suggesting leverage is more moderate relative to a high-debt profile. Pair them with ROE/ROIC and cash-flow rows in the table. Tickerplace does not rate the company as a good or poor investment.

What do Welsbach Technology Metals Acquisition Corp.'s financial ratios say about its future growth?

Ratios are a way to see what the business is likely to sustain. Look for upward trends in profitability metrics (ROE and ROIC), improving earnings/cash-flow backed measures, and stable or strengthening liquidity. If Welsbach Technology Metals Acquisition Corp. is sustaining strong returns (for example ROE at 4414.77% and ROIC at -544.98%) while debt levels and interest coverage remain manageable, growth expectations may be more credible. If valuation multiples expand while returns weaken, the market may be pricing optimistic growth ahead of results.